District 1 (2020-2024)

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

T. Dianne Bellamy Small

3211 Delmonte Drive
Greensboro, NC  27406
Phone:  336-580-4655
Email:  bellamysmall@gcsnc.com

District 1 Schools: Allen Middle, Andrews High, Fairview Elementary, Frazier Elementary, Greene Education Center, Haynes-Inman Education Center, Jamestown Middle, Kirkman Park Elementary, The Middle College at GTCC-High Point, The Middle College at GTCC-Jamestown, Millis Road Elementary, Montlieu Elementary, Parkview Elementary, Penn-Griffin School for the Arts, Ragsdale High, Sedgefield Elementary, Triangle Lake Montessori, Union Hill Elementary and Welborn Middle.

For more information on District 1, click here.

District 2 (2018-2022)

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Anita Sharpe

5521 Drake Road
Greensboro, NC  27406
Phone:  336-294-5238
Email:  sharpeaw@gcsnc.com

District 2 Schools: Allen Jay Elementary, Allen Jay Preparatory Academy, Ferndale Middle, High Point Central High, Jamestown Elementary, Johnson Street Global Studies, The Kearns Academy, Morehead Elementary, Oak Hill Elementary, Pilot Elementary, Pleasant Garden Elementary, Pruette SCALE, Shadybrook Elementary, Southern Elementary, Southern High, Southern Middle and Sumner Elementary.

For more information on District 2, click here

District 3 (2020-2024)

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Pat Tillman

105 Homewood Avenue
Greensboro, NC 27403
Phone:  336-418-1729
Email:  tillmap@gcsnc.com

District 3 Schools: Brooks Global Studies, The Early College at Guilford, Guilford Elementary, Jefferson Elementary, Kiser Middle, Lindley Elementary, The Middle College at UNC-G, Northwest High, Northwest Middle, Oak Ridge Elementary, Pearce Elementary, Sternberger Elementary and Stokesdale Elementary.

For more information on District 3, click here

District 4 (2018-2022)

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Linda Welborn

4903 Warfield Drive
Greensboro, NC 27406
Phone:  336-674-8504
Email:  kbwelborn2@triad.rr.com

District 4 Schools: Alamance Elementary, Brown Summit Middle, Eastern High, Eastern Middle, Gibsonville Elementary, Madison Elementary, McLeansville Elementary, Monticello-Brown Summit Elementary, Nathanael Greene Elementary, Northeast High, Northeast Middle, Northern Elementary, Reedy Fork Elementary, Sedalia Elementary, Southeast High, and Southeast Middle

For more information on District 4, click here

District 5 (2020-2024)

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Deborah Napper

7489 Weitzel Dr.
Summerfield, NC 27358  
Phone:  336-202-2139
Email:  napperd@gcsnc.com

District 5 Schools: Claxton Elementary, Cone Elementary, General Greene Elementary, Greensboro College Middle College, Grimsley High, Irving Park Elementary, Jesse Wharton Elementary, Joyner Elementary, Kernodle Middle, Mendenhall Middle, Northern High, Northern Middle, Page High, Summerfield Elementary and Weaver Academy.

For more information on District 5, click here

District 6 (2018-2022)

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Khem Irby

712 N. Eugene St.
Greensboro, NC 27401
Phone:  336-402-3967
Email: irbyk@gcsnc.com

District 6 Schools: Colfax Elementary, Florence Elementary, Newcomers School, Northwood Elementary, Oak View Elementary, Southwest Elementary, Southwest High, Southwest Middle, Western High and Western Middle.

For more information on District 6, click here

District 7 (2020-2024)

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Bettye T. Jenkins

2300 Pine Meadows Ct. 
Greensboro, NC  27406
Cell: 336-214-4142
Email:  jenkinb2@gcsnc.com

District 7 Schools: Bessemer Elementary, Bluford Elementary, Brightwood Elementary, Dudley High, Falkener Elementary, Gateway Education Center, Hairston Middle, Herbin-Metz Education Center, Lincoln Academy, McNair Elementary, The Middle College at GTCC-Greensboro, Peeler Elementary, Rankin Elementary, SCALE – Greensboro, Simkins Elementary and Vandalia Elementary.

For more information on District 7, click here

District 8 (2018-2022)

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Deena A. Hayes, Chair

454 Gorrell Street
Greensboro, NC 27406
Phone:  336-690-9516
Email:  hayesd@gcsnc.com 

District 8 Schools: The Academy at Smith, Alderman Elementary, Archer Elementary, Erwin Montessori, Foust Elementary, Gillespie Park Elementary, Hunter Elementary, Jackson Middle, Jones Spanish Immersion, The Middle College at Bennett, The Middle College at NC A&T, Murphey Elementary, Peck Elementary, Smith High, The STEM Early College at NC A&T, Swann Middle, Washington Montessori and Wiley Elementary.

For more information on District 8, click here.

At-Large (2018-2022)

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Winston McGregor, Vice-Chair

301 N. Mendenhall Street, Apt. 13
Greensboro, NC 27401
Phone: 336-279-6585
Email: mcgregw@gcsnc.com 

At-Large represents all GCS schools. 

For more information on the At-Large District, click here.